Functional Scheme

MEMBERSHIP OF THE CROATIAN ACADEMY OF ENGINEERING

(BY CATEGORIES AND DEPARTMENTS)

MEMBERSHIP COUNT

after the 5rd Session of the Presidency of HATZ

February 7, 2018

Members of the Academy 89
Emeriti of the Academy 82
Associates of the Academy 81
International Members of the Academy 13
Honorary Members of the Academy 10
Supporting Members of the Academy 59
Total: 334

 

Note:

Total numbers and allowed numbers of membership in the Departments apply to Members of the Academy, Associates of the Academy and International Members of the Academy. In accordance with Article 3 of the Bylaws on the Election of the Membership of the Academy, their number is limited (numerus clausus). The numerus clausus applies also to Honorary Members of the Academy, but they are not numbered among the members of the Departments. The numerus clausus does not apply to Emeriti of the Academy.

 

The cells highlighted as X represent vacant places for members in the Departments.

Functional Scheme of Academy 

DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE AND URBAN PLANNING

Secretary: Zoran Veršić
Deputy-Secretary: Bojan Baletić

Membership Emeriti of the Academy  2 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Auf-Franić Hildegard Baletić Bojan Lipovac Nenad
Jurković Sonja Jukić Tihomir Šerman Karin
Obad-Šćitaroci Mladen Tušek Darovan
International Members
of the Academy 0
Allowed: 2
Pegan Srečko Veršić Zoran
Total: 8 X 4 4
Allowed: 8 X 4 4

 

DEPARTMENT OF BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING

Secretary: Jagoda Šušković
Deputy-Secretary: Drago Šubarić
Membership

 

 

Emeriti of the Academy 10 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Figurić Mladen Stjepan Babić Jurislav Dragović Uzelac Verica
Franekić Jasna Grbac Ivica Frece Jadranka
Kniewald Zlatko Herceg Zoran Grladinović Tomislav
Kralik Gordana Ježek Damir Horvat Dubravko
Lelas Vesna Mandić Milena Horvat Predrag
Lovrić Tomislav Mrša Vladimir Hruškar Mirjana
Ljuljka Boris Šantek Božidar Jambreković Vladimir
Sever Stanislav Šubarić Drago Jirouš – Rajković Vlatka
Tripalo Branko Šušković Jagoda Kos Blaženka
Ugarčić Žaneta
X
International Members
of the Academy 1
Allowed: 2
X
Raspor Peter X
X X X
Total: 18 9 9
Allowed: 23 13 10

 

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AND ELECTRONICS

Secretary: Mario Vražić
Deputy-Secretary: Ivica Pavić
Membership

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emeriti of the Academy 7 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Ban Drago Pavić Ivica Barić Adrijan
Haznadar Zijad Car Stjepan
Ilić Ivan X Fajt Siniša
Kelemen Tomislav X Meštrović Krešimir
Milković Mateo X Sučić Viktor
Roje Vesna X Vražić Mario
Somek Branko X Vujević Slavko
X Žagar Drago
X Žarko Damir
X
International Members
of the Academy 0
Allowed: 2
X
X X
X X X
Total: 10 1 9
Allowed: 22 12 10

 

4. DEPARTMENT OF POWER SYSTEMS

Secretary: Neven Duić
Deputy-Secretary: Željko Tomšić

Membership

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emeriti of the Academy 3 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
 Feretić Danilo  Barbir Frano  Grgić Davor
 Mikuličić Vladimir  Bogdan Željko  Guzović Zvonimir
 Čavlina Nikola  Komen Vitomir
 Debrecin Nenad  Kuzle Igor
 Duić Neven  Malbaša Niko
 Franković Bernard  Šimić Zdenko
 Granić Goran  Šljivac Damir
 Krajcar Slavko  Višković Alfredo
International Members
of the Academy 1
Allowed: 2
 Tomšić Željko  Zeljko Mladen
Petrović Bojan
X X
Total: 18 9 9
Allowed: 19 9 10
5. DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING AND GEODESY

Secretary: Meho Saša Kovačević
Deputy-Secretary: Damir Medak

Membership

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emeriti of the Academy 15 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Androić Boris Čaušević Mehmed Biondić Ranko
Aničić Dražen Dujmović Darko Kovačević Meho Saša
Beslać Jovo Lapaine Miljenko Margeta Jure
Biondić Božidar Marović Pavao Peroš Bernardin
Bjegović Dubravka Medak Damir Puž Goran
Dvornik Josip Mihanović Ante Szavits-Nossan Antun
Frančula Nedjeljko Munjiza Ante Zrinjski Mladen
Kovačić Davorin Ožanić Nevenka
Marušić Josip Pribičević Boško
Solarić Nikola
Sorić Zorislav
Sršen Mate
Verić Franjo X
Žagar Zvonimir X X
X X
International Members
of the Academy 0
Allowed: 2
X X
Total: 16 X 9 7
Allowed: 23 X 13 10

 

6. DEPARTMENT OF GRAPHICAL ENGINEERING

Secretary: Klaudio Pap
Deputy-Secretary: Darko Agić

Membership

 

Emeriti of the Academy 4 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Agić Darko Bolanča Zdenka Babić Darko
Bolanča Stanislav Milković Marin Mrvac Nikola
Golubović Adrijano Pap Klaudio
Žiljak Vilko
X
International Members
of the Academy 2
Allowed: 2
X
Anayath Rajendrakumar X
Kipphan Helmut X X
Total: 5
3 2
Allowed: 10 4 6

 

7. DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Secretary: Sven Lončarić
Deputy-Secretary: Dinko Begušić

Membership

 

 

Emeriti of the Academy 4 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Bogunović Nikola Begušić Dinko Dalbelo Bašić Bojana
Kalpić Damir Kovač Mario Fertalj Krešimir
Majdandžić Niko Krakar Zdravko Kliček Božidar
Sorić Zorislav Lončarić Sven Martinović Goran
International Members
of the Academy 2
Allowed: 2
Mornar Vedran Mlinarić Hrvoje
Vranešić Zvonko George Srbljić Siniša Vrček Neven
Mitra Sanjit Kumar X Žagar Martin
X X
Total: 13 6 7
Allowed: 16 8 8
8. DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Secretary: Vesna Tomašić
Deputy-Secretary: Damir Kralj

Membership

 

Emeriti of the Academy 9 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Bošnjak Marijan Glasnović Antun Bolf Nenad
Gomzi Zoran Kralj Damir Jukić Ante
Hraste Marin Matijašević Ljubica Kurajica Stanislav
Janović Zvonimir Moguš-Milanković Andrea Rogošić Marko
Katavić Ivan Tomas Srećko Sućeska Muhamed
Kurtanjek Želimir Tomašić Vesna
Štern Ivica Zelić Bruno
Vasić-Rački Đurđa
Zrnčević Stanka
International Members
of the Academy 0  
Allowed: 2
X
Total: 12
X 7 5
Allowed: 13 X  8 5
9. DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Secretary: Davor Bonefačić
Deputy-Secretary: Snježana Rimac-Drlje

Membership

 

 

Emeriti of the Academy 2 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Kviz Boris Bonefačić Davor Afrić Winton
Zovko – Cihlar Branka Grgić Mislav Burum Nikša
Grgić Sonja Galić Irena
Lipovac Vladimir Joler Miroslav
International Members
of the Academy 2
Allowed: 2
Medved-Rogina Branka Muštra Mario
Ahić-Đokić Melita Rimac-Drlje Snježana Šarolić Antonio
Podhradsky Pavol Skala Karolj Zentner Radovan
X X
Total: 14
7 7
Allowed: 16 8 8
10. DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT

Secretary: Hrvoje Gold
Deputy-Secretary: Mario Anžek

Membership

 

 

 

 

 

Emeriti of the Academy 6 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Božičević Josip Anžek Mario Čišić Dragan
Cerovac Vesna Čorić Većeslav Kasum Josip
Hnatko Emil Grbavac Vitomir Peran Zdravko
Komadina Pavao Mrnjavac Edna X
Mikula Miroslav Gold   Hrvoje X
Rotim Franko Kos Serđo X
Miloš Ivan X
International Members
of the Academy 2
Allowed: 2
X
Lipičnik Martin
X
Palik František X X
Total: 10 7 3
Allowed: 18 8 10
11. DEPARTMENT OF MINING AND METALLURGY

Secretary: Biljana Kovačević-Zelić
Deputy-Secretary: Gordan Bedeković

Membership

 

Emeriti of the Academy 5 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Črnko Josip Gaurina-Međimurec Nediljka Bedeković Gordan
Markotić Anto Vrkljan Darko Kovačević-Zelić Biljana
Salopek Branko X Kujundžić Trpimir
Sečen Josip X
Tomašić Ivan X
International Members
of the Academy 0
Allowed: 2
X X
Total: 5 X 2 3
Allowed: 10 X 6 4

12. DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING AND NAVAL ARCHITECTURE

Secretary: Željko Domazet
Deputy-Secretary: Antun Galović

Membership

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emeriti of the Academy 8 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Alfirević Ivo Brnić Josip Ćurković Lidija
Butković Mirko Domazet Željko Karšaj Igor
Ferić Miljenko Filetin Tomislav Lulić Zoran
Jelaska Damir Galović Antun Math Miljenko
Križan Božidar Matejiček Franjo Pavković Branimir
Krumes Dragomir Mikac Tonči Tonković Zdenko
Liščić Božidar Mrša Zoran Udiljak Toma
Senjanović Ivo Sorić Jurica
Šercer Mladen
Veža Ivica
International Members
of the Academy 1
Allowed: 2
Virag Zdravko X
 Holzer Clemens Zelenika Saša X
 X X X
Total: 19 12 7
Allowed: 23 13 10
13. DEPARTMENT OF SYSTEMS AND CYBERNETICS

Secretary: Mario Cifrek
Deputy-Secretary: Bojan Jerbić

Membership

 

 

 

 

Emeriti of the Academy 4 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Damić Vjekoslav Andročec Vladimir Bogdan Stjepan
Jović Franjo Ćosić Krešimir Cifrek Mario
Koroman Vladimir Jerbić Bojan Hocenski Željko
Tonković Stanko Medved Vladimir Mandžuka Sadko
Perić Nedjeljko Mikulić Dinko
Petrović Ivan Pribanić Tomislav
International Members
of the Academy 1 
Allowed: 2
Stipaničev Darko
Soljačić Marin Terze Zdravko X
 X X X
Total: 14 8 6
Allowed: 17 9 8
14. DEPARTMENT OF TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY

Secretary: Edita Vujasinović
Deputy-Secretary: Tanja Pušić

Membership Emeriti of the Academy 5 Members of the Academy Associates of the Academy
Čunko Ružica Andrassy Maja Firšt Rogale Snježana
Katović Drago Dragčević Zvonko Penava Željko
Grancarić Ana Marija Rogale Dubravko Pušić Tanja
Parac-Osterman Đurđica Ujević Darko
Soljačić Ivo Vujasinović Edita
International Members
of the Academy 1
Allowed: 2
X
Geršak Jelka X X
Total: 8
X 5 3
Allowed: 11 6 5

Honorary Members of the Academy (allowed: 20)

Supporting Members of the Academy

    1. Croatian Chamber of Civil Engineers, Zagreb, www.hkig.hr
    2. Faculty of Architecture, Zagreb, www.arhitekt.hr
    3. Brodarski Institute Ltd., Zagreb, www.hrbi.hr
    4. Meteorological and Hydrological Service www.dhmz.htnet.hr
    5. Vehicle Center of Croatia, Inc., Zagreb,  www.cvh.hr
    6. Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Osijek, www.etfos.hr
    7. EKO, Ltd., Zagreb, www.ekozg.hr
    8. Energy Institute Hrvoje Požar, Zagreb, www.eihp.hr
    9. Ericsson Nikola Tesla Inc., Zagreb, www.ericsson.hr
    10. Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Zagreb, www.fer.unizg.hr
    11. Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture, Split, www.fesb.hr
    12. Faculty of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Zagreb, www.fkit.hr
    13. Faculty of Transport and Traffic Sciences, Zagreb, www.fpz.hr
    14. Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture, Zagreb, www.fsb.hr
    15. Faculty of Geodesy, Zagreb, www.geof.hr
    16. Faculty of Civil Engineering, Osijek, www.gfos.hr
    17. Faculty of Civil Engineering, Rijeka, www.gradri.hr
    18. Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Geodesy, Split, www.gradst.hr
    19. Faculty of Civil Engineering, Zagreb, www.grad.hr
    20. Faculty of Graphical Engineering, Zagreb, www.grf.hr
    21. HEP Inc., Zagreb, www.hep.hr
    22. Hrvatske šume, Ltd., Zagreb, www.hrsume.hr
    23. Croatian Chamber of Economy, Zagreb, www.hgk.hr
    24. Croatian Association of Technical Culture, Zagreb, www.hztk.hr
    25. Croatian Chamber of Mechanical Engineers, Zagreb, www.hkis.hr
    26. INA Inc., Zagreb, www.ina.hr
    27. INGRA AG Zweigstelle, Düsseldorf, Germany, www.ingra.hr
    28. Institute IGH Inc., Zagreb , www.igh.hr
    29. Faculty of Chemical Technology, Split , www.ktf-split.hr
    30. KONČAR – Power Plant and Electric Traction Engineering Inc., Zagreb, www.koncar.hr
    31. KONČAR – Institute of Electrical Engineering Inc., Zagreb , www.koncar-institut.hr
    32. Faculty of Metallurgy, Sisak, www.simet.hr
    33. MIPRO – Croatian Society for Information and Communication Technology, Electronics and Microelectronics, Rijeka, www.mipro.hr
    34. Petrokemija, Inc., Kutina, www.petrokemija.hr
    35. PLIVA Croatia Inc., Zagreb, www.pliva.hr
    36. PODRAVKA, Inc., Koprivnica, www.podravka.hr
    37. Juraj Dobrila University in Pula, www.unipu.hr
    38. Faculty of Maritime Studies, Rijeka, www.pfri.hr
    39. Faculty of Food Technology and Biotechnology, Zagreb, www.pbf.hr
    40. Faculty of Food Technology, Osijek, www.ptfos.hr
    41. Faculty of Mining, Geology and Petroleum Engineering, Zagreb, www.rgn.hr
    42. Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Slavonski Brod, www.sfsb.hr
    43. University North, Varaždin, www.unin.hr
    44. University of Applied Sciences Velika Gorica, www.vvg.hr
    45. University of Dubrovnik, www.unidu.hr
    46. University of Zagreb, www.unizg.hr
    47. Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, www.unios.hr
    48. Faculty of Forestry, Zagreb, www.sumfak.hr
    49. Faculty of Engineering, Rijeka, www.riteh.hr
    50. Polytechnics of Zagreb, www.tvz.hr
    51. Public Open University Zagreb, http://www.pou.hr/hr/index.php/home/about-us
    52. Faculty of Textile Technology, Zagreb, www.ttf.hr
    53. SRCE – University Computing Centre of the University of Zagreb, Zagreb, www.srce.unizg.hr/en/
    54. Technical Museum Nikola Tesla, Zagreb, www.tehnicki-muzej.hr
    55. TEHNIX, Ltd., www.tehnix.hr
    56. Tehnomont, Inc., Pula, www.tehnomont.hr
    57. Zagreb-Montaža-Gruppe, Düsseldorf, Germany, www.zagreb-montaza.hr
    58. Zagrebačke otpadne vode, Ltd., Zagreb, www.zov-zagreb.hr

 

Kolačići: Kako bi se osigurao ispravan rad ovih web-stranica, na vaše uređaje vršimo pohranu male podatkovne datoteke poznate pod nazivom kolačići. Uz prihvat Kolačića vaše pregledavanje stranice će se vršiti nesmetano, a u koliko ne prihvatite Kolačiće možda vam neki od sadržaja neće biti dostupni. Više informacija

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close